選擇國家:
選擇語言:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch

X
加入比較
品牌:
消費者知道一個製造商其中一個產品的一般商標,製造商可以有多個品牌名稱。有些製造商會授權他們的品牌名稱給其他生產者。
Netgear
產品名稱:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch
產品代碼 :
品牌是產品獨特的識別證。如果特徵相同,多種不同的的產品碼可以與一個主要的的產品規格表相連。我們可以排除錯誤的產品碼或不一致的物流訊息。
GSM7312GE
種類
交換機是在您所有電腦都安裝有適當的網路裝置時,可以將多台電腦連接到一個區域網路的設備。交換機可用菊鏈(daisy chain)方式串接,形成更大的網路而達到託管和非託管的種類。非託管版本一般不能過濾資料而會將流入的任何資料轉發,因此它們更適合於小型網路。交換機很容易設置(只需插入網路電纜),並允許您共享印表機、儲存空間和其他網路資源給整個家庭或辦公室網路。
網路交換器
產品規格表品質: 由 Icecat 創建/標準化
該產品規格表的品質可以表現在幾個層次上:
只匯入物流資料: 我們只有從供應商匯入的基本資料,還沒有由一個編輯器建立的資料表。
建立者: Netgear: 一個資料規格表是從製造商的官方來源匯入的。但是這個資料規格表尚未被 Icecat 編輯器標準化。
由 Icecat 創建/標準化: 該資料表是由一個 Icecat 編輯器建立或標準化。
發佈日期: 27 6月 2005
Icecat 第一次注意到該產品被列入通路合作夥伴的價格清單的日期
產品瀏覽次數: 13746
這個統計數字是根據 74584 利用電子商務網站 〈網路商店、代理商、比價網站、電子商務平均價格、採購系統,等等〉下載此 Icecat產品規格表,從 27-06-05 免費的 Open Icecat 內容發佈只有包含贊助品牌,被使用在 72864 免費開放给 Open Icecat 使用者.
訊息修訂於: 17 10月 2017 06:11:07
此產品規格表在 Icecat 系統內最近更新的日期
保固 5 years
簡短說明 Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch :
簡短的編輯描述Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch

ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch
更多>>>

Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch:
由製造商提供正式的市場行銷文檔%%title%% 
Now you can enjoy full Layer 3, Gigabit functionality at an affordable price. The NETGEAR Managed Gigabit Switch provides maximum throughput and flexibility for demanding networks, with all the Layer 3 features you expect. This 10/100/1000 switch addresses today's high-performance requirements, while providing the control you need – and the future proofing you want. The GSM7312 is ideal as a backbone for 10/100 switches, Gigabit servers, or as the robust core of a demanding, all-Gigabit network.

The GSM7312 can be used to inexpensively off-load routers that are segmenting your network and lay the groundwork for new IP-based services. Layer 3 routing combined with L2/L3/L4 Quality of Service, bandwidth provisioning and access control features enable Voice over IP (VoIP) telephony, video conferencing, and other cost-saving applications.

The GSM7312 Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch provides both Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switching functionality. Its high-performance design offers a comprehensive set of features:
•Routing: IPv4 routing at wire speed, with up to 512 routes per unit; VRRP (IP redundancy), ICMP, RIP I and RIP II, OSPF, and DHCP/BOOTP relay
•Switching: Port trunking, broadcast storm protection, extensive VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Rapid Spanning Tree, and link aggregation
•Quality of Service: DiffServ, access control lists, and bandwidth provisioning using L2, L3, and L4 information.
Very affordable, the GSM7312 provides the connection flexibility of 12 Copper Gigabit ports, or up to 12 small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules, sold separately.

Robust
The GSM7312 provides powerful, non-blocking data routing and forwarding via 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports. All ports have copper Gigabit Ethernet, with each port offering optional hot-swappable SFP GBIC slots, for fiber connections.

Easier Network Management
The GSM7312 is simple to set up and use, with an intuitive browser interface for easy configuration. Choose from two management interface options - an easy-to-follow, browser-based interface, and a command line interface, available through console or Telnet. Configuration files can be loaded and saved using TFTP, reducing the need for on-site administration.
A comprehensive set of Layer 3 features provides strong functionality in any network. For example, RIP routing for smaller networks and OSPF2 routing for larger, more complex networks. The GSM7312 helps maximize your network capabilities — and your return on investment.

Cost Effective
Moderately priced to boost your network throughput without blowing your budget. Designed in a 1U form factor, this complete package comes equipped with a rack-mounting kit, terminal cable, and power cord.
簡短摘要說明 Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch:
這個 %%title %%規格表的簡短摘要是自動生成的,並使用產品標題和前6個關鍵指標。
Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch, 100BASE-TX,10BASE-T, IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1v,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE..., 16000 輸入, 24 Gbit/s, 1 Gbit/s, SNMP, RMON, Telnet, DHCP, STP
完整摘要描述 Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch :

Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch. Copper ethernet cabling technology: 100BASE-TX,10BASE-T. 網路標準: IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1v,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE.... MAC 位址表: 16000 輸入, 排程/交換功能: 24 Gbit/s, 最大數據傳輸速率: 1 Gbit/s. 管理協定: SNMP, RMON, Telnet, DHCP, STP, 切換通訊協定: IGMP, ICMP, DHCP, IPv4, RIP I, RIP II, VRRP, 資料連結協定: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet. LED指示燈: Link 網路活動指示燈, 安全: CE mark, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950)

這是一個根據前五個產品規格組的前三個規格來 Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch 的自動生成的完整摘要。

感謝您訂購了一份將由Icecat完成的數據表

您的數據表將在幾天內完成

連接埠及介面
基本交換 RJ-45 乙太網端口數量 *
12
Copper ethernet cabling technology
100BASE-TX,10BASE-T
網路
網路標準 *
IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1v,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
全雙工
全雙工系統允許雙向通訊,且不像半雙工,是允許同時發生的。
Yes
數據傳輸
MAC 位址表 *
地址標籤尺寸的設定: 顯示全部
16000 輸入
排程/交換功能 *
24 Gbit/s
最大數據傳輸速率
1 Gbit/s
協定
管理協定
SNMP, RMON, Telnet, DHCP, STP
切換通訊協定
IGMP, ICMP, DHCP, IPv4, RIP I, RIP II, VRRP
資料連結協定
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
設計
LED指示燈
Link 網路活動指示燈
安全
此產品在各國家已認證標準列表
CE mark, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950)
性能
內部記憶體
安裝在系統硬體的記憶體容量,以百萬位元組計算。
128 MB
數據包緩衝記憶體
0.122 MB
系統需求
兼容性
NETGEAR AGM731F SFP GBIC SX module for 1000BASE-SX connections with LC connectors for 50um or 62.5um multi-mode fiber cable
操作條件
作業溫度範圍(T - T)
0 - 40 °C
儲存溫度範圍(T - T)
-20 - 70 °C
作業相對濕度範圍(H-H)
10 - 90%
重量及尺寸
重量
扣除包裝的產品重量(淨重)。如果可能的話,淨重包含標準配件和耗材。請注意,有時製造商給予產品重量太商業化的解釋,而扣除配件和/或耗材的重量。
3.97 kg
其他功能
管理平台
CMI, Web-based management
延遲時間
資料被傳輸的速度,以毫微秒表示
20 µs for 64-byte frames
數據傳輸速率
資料能傳遞的速率,以每秒的單位數表示,因網路配置不同
1000 Mbit/秒
尺寸(寬x深x高)
產品尺寸(寬度x深度x高度),以毫米表示。
440 x 258 x 43 mm
記憶體與處理器
此配置下記憶體與處理器的說明;包括以位元組表示的容量大小;其次是以兆赫表示的傳送速度;再其次是類型和結構。
Flash Memory 16 MB
I / O端口
裝置上能用以連接其他裝置的介面
12x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 12x SFP slots for fiber SFP GBIC modules 1x RS-232 Console Port
聲壓發射
根據ISO 9614-1的音壓等級;以分貝表示。
60 dB
電磁輻射
CE mark, FCC Part 15 Class A, VCCI Class A, EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class A, C-Tick