選擇國家:
選擇語言:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500 內建式 10Gbit/s 網路交換元件

X
so 加入比較
品牌:
消費者知道一個製造商其中一個產品的一般商標,製造商可以有多個品牌名稱。有些製造商會授權他們的品牌名稱給其他生產者。
D-Link
產品名稱:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500
產品代碼 :
品牌是產品獨特的識別證。如果特徵相同,多種不同的的產品碼可以與一個主要的的產品規格表相連。我們可以排除錯誤的產品碼或不一致的物流訊息。
DES-6512
種類
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
網路交換元件
產品規格表品質: 由 Icecat 創建/標準化
該產品規格表的品質可以表現在幾個層次上:
只匯入物流資料: 我們只有從供應商匯入的基本資料,還沒有由一個編輯器建立的資料表。
建立者: D-Link: 一個資料規格表是從製造商的官方來源匯入的。但是這個資料規格表尚未被 Icecat 編輯器標準化。
由 Icecat 創建/標準化: 該資料表是由一個 Icecat 編輯器建立或標準化。
發佈日期: 06 11月 2005
Icecat 第一次注意到該產品被列入通路合作夥伴的價格清單的日期
產品瀏覽次數: 43866
這個統計數字是根據 71865 利用電子商務網站 〈網路商店、代理商、比價網站、電子商務平均價格、採購系統,等等〉下載此 Icecat產品規格表,從 06-11-05 免費的 Open Icecat 內容發佈只有包含贊助品牌,被使用在 70198 免費開放给 Open Icecat 使用者.
訊息修訂於: 30 3月 2017 03:06:14
此產品規格表在 Icecat 系統內最近更新的日期
簡短說明 D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500 內建式 10Gbit/s 網路交換元件 :
簡短的編輯描述D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500 內建式 10Gbit/s 網路交換元件

2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500
更多>>>

D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500 內建式 10Gbit/s 網路交換元件:
由製造商提供正式的市場行銷文檔%%title%% 
The D-Link DES-6512 2-port 10Gigabit module is designed to take full advantage of the DES-6500 chassis switch's advanced network functions and for linking core switches together on a very high-speed 10Gigabit fiber backbone. This high-performance fiber module provides 2 SMA-compliant XFP slots for installation of 2 XFP fiber transceivers. With XFP fiber connection, this module can deliver network data transfer at up to 20Gigabits per second (full-duplex) for the DES-6500 core chassis switch.

The DES-6512 10Gigabit module is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet standard, so compatibility is not a concern. With full-duplex operation and flow control support, data can reach up to 20Gigabit per second and arrives with greater dependability and less packet loss. The DES-6512 is a perfect solution for the bandwidth hungry enterprises and service providers needing greater flexibility, long cabling distances, and the reliability of a state of the art, laser driven, fiber optic channel.

Features:
2 MSA-Compliant XFP Slots
Slide-In Card Module for DES-6500 Chassis Switch
Fully Compliant With IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet Standard
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Support for Full-Duplex Operation
Optional XFP Transceivers Available for Single-Mode & Multi-Mode Fiber
簡短摘要說明 D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500 內建式 10Gbit/s 網路交換元件:
這個 %%title %%規格表的簡短摘要是自動生成的,並使用產品標題和前6個關鍵指標。
D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500, 10 Gbit/s, 纖維, 10Gigabit Ethernet
完整摘要描述 D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500 內建式 10Gbit/s 網路交換元件 :

D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500. 數據傳輸速率: 10 Gbit/s, 佈線技術: 纖維, 網路介面: 10Gigabit Ethernet

這是一個根據前五個產品規格組的前三個規格來 D-Link 2-Port XFP 10GE Module for DES-6500 內建式 10Gbit/s 網路交換元件 的自動生成的完整摘要。

感謝您訂購了一份將由Icecat完成的數據表

您的數據表將在幾天內完成

網路
數據傳輸速率
資料能被傳輸的速率,以每秒單位表示,可能因網路配置有所差異。
10 Gbit/s
佈線技術
纜線技術的種類,包括光纖或電纜。
纖維
網路介面
10Gigabit Ethernet
連接埠及介面
插槽類型
XFP, MSA-compliant
連接埠及介面
I / O端口
裝置上能用以連接其他裝置的介面
2x XFP
技術細節
內建式
裝置為內建,或必須為內建(是/否)。否表示裝置以有線或無線方式外接。
符合業界標準
產品符合工業標準的詳細特色清單
IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x
全雙工
全雙工系統允許雙向通訊,且不像半雙工,是允許同時發生的。
支援流量控制
國家 代理商
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
X